Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Bellingham Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Bellingham AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Bellingham Washington Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Bellingham WA Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Bellingham Crime Index 55307292.84479.3
 
Bellingham Violent Crimes 196258.5553.5
Bellingham Murders 007
Bellingham Rapes 3343.533.1
Bellingham Robberies 76100.2205.8
Bellingham Aggravated Assaults 87114.7336.5
 
Bellingham Property Crimes 53347034.33906.1
Bellingham Burglaries 7911043.2813.2
Bellingham Larceny/Thefts 42675627.22601.7
Bellingham Motor Vehicle Thefts 276364501.5
 
Bellingham Arsons 1  2026.38N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Bellingham crime collection area population of 75,828.
  • Bellingham crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Bellingham crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Bellingham

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Bellingham crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Bellingham crime level is worse than national average.

 BELLINGHAM STATISTICS
 Bellingham Population: 67171
 Male Population: 32291
 Female Population: 34880
 Households: 27999
 Median Age: 30
 Average Household Size: 2.24
Bellingham Population
Bellingham Crime Level:

 MORE WA CRIME STATS
  Seattle
  Vancouver
  Tacoma
  Spokane
  Bellevue
  Everett
  Bellingham
  Federal Way
  Olympia
  Edmonds
  Auburn
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement